Facebook LinkedIn Twitter RSS

LEADERSHIP BERKS CLASS OF 2013

Class of 2013
Class of 2013

CHRISTOPHER BRYANT

Sponsor: Carpenter Technology Corp.

Community placement: Easy Does It Inc., Soberstock Event Committee

JAMES CATANACH

Sponsor: Met-Ed, A First Energy Company

Community placement: Opportunity House, Board of Directors

SANDHYA CHAKRAPANI

Sponsor: EnerSys

Community placement: Mentors for Berks Youth, Board of Directors

ARIANNE CHERNICH

Sponsor: VF Outlet

Community placement: Family Promise of Berks County, Board Member at Large

NICOLE FRYER

Sponsor: VA Productions Inc.

Community placement: Children’s Home of Reading, Marketing and PR Committee

ALAYNE GALLEY

Sponsor: Self

Community placement: Breast Cancer Support Services, Community Awareness Committee

DOT HARTMAN

Sponsor: Leadership Berks Scholarship Fund/Berks Encore

Community placement: Reading Musical Foundation, Outreach Committee

MEKENA KEPNER

Sponsor: Leadership Berks Scholarship Fund/ViVA Bistro & Tapas Lounge

Community placement: Friend Inc. Community Services, Board of Directors

KRISTEN KILLORAN

Sponsor: Leadership Berks Scholarship Fund

Community placement: Habitat for Humanity, Chair, Mentoring Service Committee

AMY KLATT

Sponsor: Herbein + Co. Inc.

Community placement: Leadership Berks, Recruitment and Promotion Committee

BRYAN KOEGEL

Sponsor: Lamar Advertising

Community placement: March of Dimes, Logistics Committee

MICHAEL LANDIS

Sponsor: UGI Utilities Inc.

Community placement: Berks Conservancy, Marketing Committee

AMY LEIBENGUTH

Sponsor: Reinsel Kuntz Lesher LLP

Community placement: South Mountain YMCA, Board of Directors

LAURA LONGACRE

Sponsor: ParenteBeard

Community placement: Morgantown ReUzit Shoppe, Board of Directors

SCOTT MOYER

Sponsor: Carpenter Technology Corp.

Community placement: Shady Hollow Assisted Riding, Board of Directors

DENISE PASKO

Sponsor: Leadership Berks Scholarship Fund/Lausch’s Moving & Storage Inc.

Community placement: Berks Encore, Board of Directors

Juvenile Diabetes Research Foundation, Advocate

JOHN PERATE

Sponsor: Sovereign Bank-Santander

Community placement: South Mountain YMCA, Board of Directors

MARGARET REITMEYER

Sponsor: National Penn Bancshares Inc.

Community placement: Daniel Boone Optimist Club, Board of Directors

HILLARY SAYLOR

Sponsor: Alvernia University

Community placement: Easy Does It Inc., Soberstock Event Committee

JAMIE SPENCER

Sponsor: Reinsel Kuntz Lesher LLP

Community placement: Habitat for Humanity, Family Selection Committee

CAROL TROXEL

Sponsor: Carpenter Technology Corp.

Community placement: Prospectus Berco, Development Committee

CAROLYN WEIDENHAMMER

Sponsor: Greater Reading Young Professionals

Community placement: Leadership Berks Recruitment and Promotion Committee

You May Have Missed...

Leave a Comment

test

Please note: All comments will be reviewed and may take up to 24 hours to appear on the site.

Post Comment
View Comment Policy

Comments

close